LOUIS D. BRANDEIS SCHOOL OF LAW
[…] 188
McCoy, supra note 83, at 61; 18 U.S.C. § 43 (2006). McCoy, supra note 83, at 61. 190 18 U.S.C. § 43(a)(2) (“in connection with such purpose— (A) intentionally damages or causes the loss of any real or personal property (including animals or records) used by an animal enterprise, or any real or personal property of a person or entity having a connection to, relationship with, or transactions with an animal enterprise.”). 191 McCoy, supra note 83, at 61. 192 Id. 193 Id. 194 Id. at 63. 189
2009-10]
Green is the New Red
139