No. ____ In the
[…] (i)(1)); and with respect to “[a]ny category of development, or any category of development within a specifically defined geographic area, that the commission . . . has described or identified and with respect to which the commission has found that there is no potential for any significant adverse effect, either individually or cumulatively, on coastal resources or on public access to, or along, the coast . . . .” (§ 30610, subd. (e); see also Cal. Code Regs., tit. 14, Div. 5.5, Ch. 6 [“Exclusions from Permit Requirements”].) Further, section 30624.7 authorizes the Coastal Commission to establish procedures for the executive director to issue “waivers from [CDP] requirements for any development that is de minimis” and defines “de minimis” as a development that “involves no potential for any adverse effect, either individually or cumulatively, on coastal resources . . . .” (See also Pacific Palisades, supra, 55 Cal.4th at p. 797 [noting that, through section 30624.7, the Coastal Act