Zheng Autoprint Corrected_C.doc
[…] 1.1, 2009 O.J. (L 343) 51, 53 [hereinafter EU Antidumping Regulation] (“An anti-dumping duty may be applied to any dumped product whose release for free circulation in the Community causes injury.”). 8. See, e.g., 19 U.S.C. § 1671 (2011) (providing for the imposition of countervailing duties on imports that receive a “countervailable subsidy” from a foreign country or “a public entity within the territory” of foreign country when such imports cause or “threaten” to cause “material injury” to a domestic industry or “materially retard” the “establishment of a domestic industry”); see also id. § 1677(5) (defining “countervailable subsidy”). 9. See, e.g., id. § 2251 (providing for “presidential action” when an article of merchandise “is being imported into the United States in such increased quantities as to be a substantial cause of serious injury, or the threat thereof, to the domestic industry producing an article like or directly in competition with the imported article”); see also Council Regulation 260/2009, art. 16.1, 2009 O.J. (L 84) 1, 7 (providing for the imposition of certain “safeguard measures” when “a product is imported into the Community in such greatly increased quantities and/or on such terms or conditions as