power for DEP’s regulations to the EQB. ●Section 105 of the Solid Waste Management Act, 35 P. S. § 6018.105: “The Environmental Quality Board shall have the power and its duty shall be to adopt the rules, regulations . . . of the department [of Environmental Protection] to accomplish the purposes and to carry out the provisions of this act . . . .” ●Section 5 of the Dam Safety and Encroachments Act, 32 P.S. § 693.5: “The Environmental Quality Board shall have the power, and its duty shall be, to adopt such regulations . . . as are necessary and proper to carry out the purposes of this act.” ●Section 104 of the Pennsylvania Land Recycling and Environmental Remediation Standards Act, 35 P.S. § 6062.104(a): “The Environmental Quality Board shall have the power and its duty shall be to adopt and amend periodically thereafter by regulation Statewide health standards, appropriate mathematically valid statistical tests to define compliance with this act and other regulations that may be needed to implement the provisions of this act.” ●Sections 301 and 302 of the Radiation Protection Act, 35 P.S. § 7110.301 and 7110.302(a): “The Environmental Quality Board or its successor shall have the power and its duty shall be to adopt the rules and regulations of the department [of Environmental Protection] to accomplish the purposes