Most Wanted Terrorist - Usama Bin Laden

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH

USAMA BIN LADEN

Aliases:

Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin, The Prince, The Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, The Director

DESCRIPTION Date of Birth Used: Place of Birth: Height: Weight: Build: Language: Scars and Marks: Remarks:

1957 Hair: Saudi Arabia Eyes: 6'4" to 6'6" Sex: Approximately 160 pounds Complexion: Thin Citizenship: Arabic (probably Pashtu) None known Bin Laden is left-handed and walks with a cane.

http://www.fbi.gov/wanted/terrorists/terbinladen.htm (1 of 2) [4/22/2008 10:54:45 AM]

Brown Brown Male Olive Saudi Arabian

Most Wanted Terrorist - Usama Bin Laden

CAUTION Usama Bin Laden is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya. These attacks killed over 200 people. In addition, Bin Laden is a suspect in other terrorist attacks throughout the world.

REWARD The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Usama Bin Laden. An additional $2 million is being offered through a program developed and funded by the Airline Pilots Association and the Air Transport Association. SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

| New York Field Office | Most Wanted Terrorists | | FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |

http://www.fbi.gov/wanted/terrorists/terbinladen.htm (2 of 2) [4/22/2008 10:54:45 AM]

Most Wanted Terrorist - Usama Bin Laden

Apr 22, 2008 - Date of Birth Used: 1957. Hair: Brown. Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia. Eyes: Brown. Height: 6'4" to 6'6". Sex: Male. Weight: Approximately 160 ...

53KB Sizes 0 Downloads 90 Views

Recommend Documents

Swift-Boated by bin Laden
Aug 26, 2007 - Virtual silence. After much Googling ... If you can't win a P.R. war against bin Laden, you have no business fighting a real war anymore in Iraq.

man-38\book-osama-bin-laden-capture.pdf
man-38\book-osama-bin-laden-capture.pdf. man-38\book-osama-bin-laden-capture.pdf. Open. Extract. Open with. Sign In. Main menu.

Killing-Bin-Laden-Operation-Neptune-Spear-2011-Raid.pdf ...
Page 1 of 3. Download ]]]]]>>>>>(PDF) Killing Bin Laden: Operation Neptune Spear 2011 (Raid). (eBooks) Killing Bin Laden: Operation Neptune Spear 2011.

pdf-12109\osama-bin-laden-a-biography-greenwood-biographies ...
Try one of the apps below to open or edit this item. pdf-12109\osama-bin-laden-a-biography-greenwood-biographies-by-thomas-r-mockaitis.pdf.

"Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden 2012".pdf ...
"Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden 2012".pdf. "Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden 2012".pdf. Open. Extract. Open with. Sign In.

wanted! wanted!
to the Especially For Youth Conference Fund! Thanks to YOU and EVERYONE AT ... (925) 957-1400 (Phone). (925) 957-1600 (Fax). Eat once. Eat Twice.

pdf-1868\jawbreaker-the-attack-on-bin-laden-and-al ...
Connect more apps... Try one of the apps below to open or edit this item. pdf-1868\jawbreaker-the-attack-on-bin-laden-and-al-qaeda-a-personal-account.pdf.