Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW EC-Council 312-50v10: Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest Dumps:

242Q&As 312-50v10 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html QUESTION 173 By using a smart card and pin, you are using a two-factor authentication that satisfies A. B. C. D.

Something you know and something you are Something you have and something you know Something you have and something you are Something you are and something you remember

Answer: B QUESTION 174 Cryptography is the practice and study of techniques for secure communication in the presence of third parties (called adversaries). More generally, it is about constructing and analyzing protocols that overcome the influence of adversaries and that are related to various aspects in information security such as data confidentially, data integrity, authentication, and nonrepudiation. Modern cryptography intersects the disciplines of mathematics, computer science, and electrical engineering. Applications of cryptography include ATM cards, computer passwords, and electronic commerce. Basic example to understand how cryptography works is given below:

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

Which of the following choices true about cryptography? A. Algorithm is not the secret; key is the secret. B. Public-key cryptography, also known as asymmetric cryptography, public key is for decrypt, private key is for encrypt. C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) use the asymmetric encryption both (public/private key pair) to deliver the shared session key and to achieve a communication way. D. Symmetric-key algorithms are a class of algorithms for cryptography that use the different cryptographic keys for both encryption of plaintext and decryption of ciphertext. Answer: C QUESTION 175 What is the difference between the AES and RSA algorithms? A. Both are symmetric algorithms, but AES uses 256-bit keys B. AES is asymmetric, which is used to create a public/private key pair; RSA is symmetric, which is used to encrypt data C. Both are asymmetric algorithms, but RSA uses 1024-bit keys D. RSA is asymmetric, which is used to create a public/private key pair; AES is symmetric, which is used to encrypt data Answer: D QUESTION 176 In 2007, this wireless security algorithm was rendered useless by capturing packets and discovering the passkey in a matter of seconds. This security flaw led to a network invasion of TJ Maxx and data theft through a technique known as wardriving. Which Algorithm is this referring to? A. B. C. D.

Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2) Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TKIP)

Answer: A QUESTION 177

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! You are an Ethical Hacker who is auditing the ABC company. When you verify the NOC one of the machines has 2 connections, one wired and the other wireless. When you verify the configuration of this Windows system you find two static routes. route add 10.0.0.0 mask 255.0.0.0 10.0.0.1 route add 0.0.0.0 mask 255.0.0.0 199.168.0.1 What is the main purpose of those static routes? A. Both static routes indicate that the traffic is external with different gateway. B. The first static route indicates that the internal traffic will use an external gateway and the second static route indicates that the traffic will be rerouted. C. Both static routes indicate that the traffic is internal with different gateway. D. The first static route indicates that the internal addresses are using the internal gateway and the second static route indicates that all the traffic that is not internal must go to an external gateway. Answer: D QUESTION 178 An incident investigator asks to receive a copy of the event logs from all firewalls, proxy servers, and Intrusion Detection Systems (IDS) on the network of an organization that has experienced a possible breach of security. When the investigator attempts to correlate the information in all of the logs, the sequence of many of the logged events do not match up. What is the most likely cause? A. B. C. D.

The network devices are not all synchronized. Proper chain of custody was not observed while collecting the logs. The attacker altered or erased events from the logs. The security breach was a false positive.

Answer: A QUESTION 179 An attacker is using nmap to do a ping sweep and a port scanning in a subnet of 254 addresses. In which order should he perform these steps? A. The sequence does not matter. Both steps have to be performed against all hosts. B. First the port scan to identify interesting services and then the ping sweep to find hosts responding to icmp echo requests. C. First the ping sweep to identify live hosts and then the port scan on the live hosts. This way he saves time. D. The port scan alone is adequate. This way he saves time. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Look at the following output. What did the hacker accomplish?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

A. B. C. D.

The hacker used who is to gather publicly available records for the domain. The hacker used the "fierce" tool to brute force the list of available domains. The hacker listed DNS records on his own domain. The hacker successfully transferred the zone and enumerated the hosts.

Answer: D QUESTION 181 Which tier in the N-tier application architecture is responsible for moving and processing data between the tiers? A. Application Layer B. Data tier C. Presentation tier

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! D. Logic tier Answer: D QUESTION 182 An enterprise recently moved to a new office and the new neighborhood is a little risky. The CEO wants to monitor the physical perimeter and the entrance doors 24 hours. What is the best option to do this job? A. B. C. D.

Use fences in the entrance doors. Install a CCTV with cameras pointing to the entrance doors and the street. Use an IDS in the entrance doors and install some of them near the corners. Use lights in all the entrance doors and along the company's perimeter.

Answer: B QUESTION 183 Bob learned that his username and password for a popular game has been compromised. He contacts the company and resets all the information. The company suggests he use two-factor authentication; which option below offers that? A. B. C. D.

A fingerprint scanner and his username and password His username and a stronger password A new username and password Disable his username and use just a fingerprint scanner

Answer: A

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 PDF Dumps 242Q Free Offer(173-183)

1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NAN Sizes 1 Downloads 31 Views

Recommend Documents

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 Dumps PDF 242Q Free Offer(184-200)
1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 Dumps VCE 242Q Free Offer(151-161)
1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 VCE Dumps 242Q Free Offer(162-172)
1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps VCE and 400-201 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q130-Q140)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps PDF 489Q&As Free Offer(Q108-Q118)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps PDF 478Q&As Free Offer(Q151-Q161)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 PDF Dumps and 400-201 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q108-Q118)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps PDF and 200-355 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q106-Q116)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps PDF and 400-201 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q119-Q129)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 VCE Dumps and 400-201 PDF Dumps Free Download(Q141-Q151)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps VCE and 200-355 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q150-Q160)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 PDF Dumps and 200-355 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q117-Q127)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 VCE Dumps and 200-355 PDF Dumps Free Download(Q139-Q149)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115PDF and VCE Dumps 478Q&As Free Offer(Q107-Q117)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q118-Q128)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps VCE 489Q&As Free Offer(Q141-Q151)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 100-105 PDF and VCE Dumps 649Q Free Share(Q1-Q15)
1.2018 New 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html 2.2018 New 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 200-105 PDF Dumps 539Q Free Share(Q46-Q60)
1.2018 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html 2.2018 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New-Exams]Braindump2go New 500-701 PDF Dumps 75Q&As Free Share(44-54)
1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html 2.2018 New 500-701 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ucyax8g3r5bkSZa6UFeXFrkzSui9UFre?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 200-105 PDF and VCE Dumps 539Q Free Share(Q1-Q15)
1.2018 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html 2.2018 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 100-105 PDF Dumps 649Q Free Share(Q46-Q60)
1.2018 New 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html 2.2018 New 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 100-105 Dumps PDF 649Q Free Share(Q61-Q75)
1.2018 New 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html 2.2018 New 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 200-105 Dumps PDF 539Q Free Share(Q61-Q75)
1.2018 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html 2.2018 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

Braindump2go 70-703 PDF Dumps 2018 New Version(34-44)
1.2018 New 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-703.html 2.2018 New 70-703 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UxJtu9d63Dhy-Wy1Npivi8BmgF2YSMXk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Ques