Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW EC-Council 312-50v10: Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest Dumps:

242Q&As 312-50v10 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html QUESTION 184 A bank stores and processes sensitive privacy information related to home loans. However, auditing has never been enabled on the system. What is the first step that the bank should take before enabling the audit feature? A. B. C. D.

Perform a vulnerability scan of the system. Determine the impact of enabling the audit feature. Perform a cost/benefit analysis of the audit feature. Allocate funds for staffing of audit log review.

Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which of the following Nmap commands will produce the following output?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

A. B. C. D.

nmap –sT –sX -Pn -p 1-65535 192.168.1.1 nmap -sN -Ps -T4 192.168.1.1 nmap -sS -sU -Pn -p 1-65535 192.168.1.1 nmap -sS -Pn 192.168.1.1

Answer: C QUESTION 186 As an Ethical Hacker you are capturing traffic from your customer network with Wireshark and you need to find and verify just SMTP traffic. What command in Wireshark will help you to find this kind of traffic? A. request smtp 25

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! B. tcp.port eq 25 C. smtp port D. tcp.contains port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 187 Which of the following programs is usually targeted at Microsoft Office products? A. B. C. D.

Polymorphic virus Multipart virus Macro virus Stealth virus

Answer: C QUESTION 188 A new wireless client is configured to join an 802.11 network. This client uses the same hardware and software as many of the other clients on the network. The client can see the network, but cannot connect. A wireless packet sniffer shows that the Wireless Access Point (WAP) is not responding to the association requests being sent by the wireless client. What is a possible source of this problem? A. B. C. D.

The WAP does not recognize the client's MAC address The client cannot see the SSID of the wireless network Client is configured for the wrong channel The wireless client is not configured to use DHCP

Answer: A QUESTION 189 What is correct about digital signatures? A. A digital signature cannot be moved from one signed document to another because it is the hash of the original document encrypted with the private key of the signing party. B. Digital signatures may be used in different documents of the same type. C. A digital signature cannot be moved from one signed document to another because it is a plain hash of the document content. D. Digital signatures are issued once for each user and can be used everywhere until they expire. Answer: A QUESTION 190 What does a firewall check to prevent particular ports and applications from getting packets into

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! an organization? A. B. C. D.

Transport layer port numbers and application layer headers Presentation layer headers and the session layer port numbers Network layer headers and the session layer port numbers Application layer port numbers and the transport layer headers

Answer: A QUESTION 191 Which of the following programming languages is most susceptible to buffer overflow attacks, due to its lack of a built-in-bounds checking mechanism? Code: #include int main(){ char buffer[8]; strcpy(buffer, ""11111111111111111111111111111""); } Output: Segmentation fault A. B. C. D.

C# Python Java C++

Answer: D QUESTION 192 Scenario: 1. Victim opens the attacker's web site. 2. Attacker sets up a web site which contains interesting and attractive content like 'Do you want to make $1000 in a day?'. 3. Victim clicks to the interesting and attractive content url. 4. Attacker creates a transparent 'iframe' in front of the url which victim attempt to click, so victim thinks that he/she clicks to the 'Do you want to make $1000 in a day?' url but actually he/she clicks to the content or url that exists in the transparent 'iframe' which is setup by the attacker. What is the name of the attack which is mentioned in the scenario? A. B. C. D.

Session Fixation HTML Injection HTTP Parameter Pollution Clickjacking Attack

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! QUESTION 193 John the Ripper is a technical assessment tool used to test the weakness of which of the following? A. B. C. D.

Usernames File permissions Firewall rulesets Passwords

Answer: D QUESTION 194 A tester has been hired to do a web application security test. The tester notices that the site is dynamic and must make use of a back end database. In order for the tester to see if SQL injection is possible, what is the first character that the tester should use to attempt breaking a valid SQL request? A. B. C. D.

Semicolon Single quote Exclamation mark Double quote

Answer: B QUESTION 195 You have successfully compromised a machine on the network and found a server that is alive on the same network. You tried to ping it but you didn't get any response back. What is happening? A. B. C. D.

ICMP could be disabled on the target server. The ARP is disabled on the target server. TCP/IP doesn't support ICMP. You need to run the ping command with root privileges.

Answer: A QUESTION 196 A large mobile telephony and data network operator has a data that houses network elements. These are essentially large computers running on Linux. The perimeter of the data center is secured with firewalls and IPS systems. What is the best security policy concerning this setup? A. Network elements must be hardened with user ids and strong passwords. Regular security tests and audits should be performed.

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! B. As long as the physical access to the network elements is restricted, there is no need for additional measures. C. There is no need for specific security measures on the network elements as long as firewalls and IPS systems exist. D. The operator knows that attacks and down time are inevitable and should have a backup site. Answer: A QUESTION 197 Which of the following incident handling process phases is responsible for defining rules, collaborating human workforce, creating a back-up plan, and testing the plans for an organization? A. B. C. D.

Preparation phase Containment phase Identification phase Recovery phase

Answer: A QUESTION 198 The following is part of a log file taken from the machine on the network with the IP address of 192.168.1.106:

What type of activity has been logged? A. B. C. D.

Port scan targeting 192.168.1.103 Teardrop attack targeting 192.168.1.106 Denial of service attack targeting 192.168.1.103 Port scan targeting 192.168.1.106

Answer: D QUESTION 199 A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! modems are allowed? A. B. C. D.

Firewall-management policy Acceptable-use policy Remote-access policy Permissive policy

Answer: C QUESTION 200 Which of the following areas is considered a strength of symmetric key cryptography when compared with asymmetric algorithms? A. B. C. D.

Scalability Speed Key distribution Security

Answer: B

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 242q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 Dumps PDF 242Q Free Offer(184-200)

1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NAN Sizes 1 Downloads 62 Views

Recommend Documents

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 PDF Dumps 242Q Free Offer(173-183)
1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 Dumps VCE 242Q Free Offer(151-161)
1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 312-50v10 VCE Dumps 242Q Free Offer(162-172)
1.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.2018 New 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing 100% Real

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps VCE and 400-201 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q130-Q140)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps PDF 489Q&As Free Offer(Q108-Q118)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps PDF 478Q&As Free Offer(Q151-Q161)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 PDF Dumps and 400-201 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q108-Q118)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps PDF and 200-355 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q106-Q116)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps PDF and 400-201 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q119-Q129)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 VCE Dumps and 400-201 PDF Dumps Free Download(Q141-Q151)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps VCE and 200-355 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q150-Q160)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 PDF Dumps and 200-355 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q117-Q127)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 VCE Dumps and 200-355 PDF Dumps Free Download(Q139-Q149)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115PDF and VCE Dumps 478Q&As Free Offer(Q107-Q117)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q118-Q128)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps VCE 489Q&As Free Offer(Q141-Q151)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 100-105 PDF and VCE Dumps 649Q Free Share(Q1-Q15)
1.2018 New 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html 2.2018 New 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 200-105 PDF Dumps 539Q Free Share(Q46-Q60)
1.2018 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html 2.2018 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New-Exams]Braindump2go New 500-701 PDF Dumps 75Q&As Free Share(44-54)
1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html 2.2018 New 500-701 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ucyax8g3r5bkSZa6UFeXFrkzSui9UFre?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 200-105 PDF and VCE Dumps 539Q Free Share(Q1-Q15)
1.2018 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html 2.2018 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 100-105 PDF Dumps 649Q Free Share(Q46-Q60)
1.2018 New 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html 2.2018 New 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 100-105 Dumps PDF 649Q Free Share(Q61-Q75)
1.2018 New 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html 2.2018 New 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-New]Braindump2go New 200-105 Dumps PDF 539Q Free Share(Q61-Q75)
1.2018 New 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html 2.2018 New 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

Braindump2go 70-703 PDF Dumps 2018 New Version(34-44)
1.2018 New 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-703.html 2.2018 New 70-703 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UxJtu9d63Dhy-Wy1Npivi8BmgF2YSMXk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Ques