Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW CompTIA 220-902: CompTIA A+ 220-902 Certification Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid CompTIA 220-902 Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest Dumps:

1390Q&As 220-902 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html QUESTION 1309 A client reports a laptop does not power on after a lightning storm. The technician diagnoses the problem as being a faulty motherboard. after replacing the motherboard and booting the laptop, the screen remains black, although the laptop displays an image on an external monitor. Which of the following would be the technician's NEXT step? A. B. C. D.

Communicate the findings to the client and offer replacement options. Explain how to use the laptop with an external monitor and offer to set it up. Contact the sales department and provide a quote for a new motherboard. Document the repair process and provide a detailed report to the client.

Answer: A QUESTION 1310 The general manager installed a popular archive utility. Antivirus software flagged the software because it was also exhibiting malicious behavior. This is an example of which of the following? A. Rootkit B. Trojan C. Spyware

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 220-902 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 1390q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! D. Worm Answer: B QUESTION 1311 Which of the following provide the MOST security for PCs and mobile devices? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E.

Access control lists Multifactor authentication Organizational unit Trusted software sources Pre-shared key

Answer: D QUESTION 1312 A folder is displayed in green in the tree of the local hard drive. Which of the following would describe what type of folder this is? A. B. C. D.

Compressed PII EFS Hidden

Answer: C QUESTION 1313 A technician starts hard drive transfers in a SOHO that will take up to 16 hours to complete. Immediately after starting the transfers, the technician gets warning of a hurricane that will occur overnight. Which of the following is the BEST action to complete before leaving the office? A. B. C. D.

Turn off the monitors and printers so they do not overheat Unplug the computers, but keep the hard drive transfer running Call the power company to turn off any power coming to the office Ensure the surge suppressors and devices are unplugged from the power sockets

Answer: D QUESTION 1314 A technician creates a GPO, tests it in a test environment, and deploys it company-wide. After deployment, the accounting department does not seem to be receiving the GPO. The technician suspects another GPO that was specifically deployed to the accounting department is overriding the newly deployed GPO. Which of the following command line tools should the technician use to verify this suspicion in this situation?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 220-902 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 1390q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! A. B. C. D. E.

nbtstat gpresult nslookup gpupdate tasklist

Answer: B QUESTION 1315 A customer has just experienced a blue screen and the PC will not boot. A technician is dispatched to the customer's site. Which of the following are the FIRST and LAST steps the technician should take? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Test the theory to determine the cause Document the findings Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem and implement a solution Identify the problem Verify full system functionality and implement applicable preventive measures Establish a theory of probable cause

Answer: BD QUESTION 1316 A user purchases a new Android smartphone. After downloading an application from a third-party app store, the user consults a technician about additional applications that have installed automatically. Which of the following BEST explains what has happened? A. B. C. D.

Unauthorized location tracking Unauthorized camera activation Unauthorized account access Unauthorized root access

Answer: D QUESTION 1317 A user's smartphone is getting a very weak signal from the service provider. One day the user notices the phone has full bars and the signal strength has inexplicably increased. Which of the following tools should be used to verify the user is connecting to a legitimate signal from the phone service provider? A. WiFi analyzer B. Cell tower analyzer C. Spectrum analyzer

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 220-902 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 1390q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! D. Packet analyzer Answer: B QUESTION 1318 A technician is troubleshooting a PC that has been running slow. The technician looks at the resource utilization and notices the user has many programs open. When attempting to open another program, the technician receives a message indicating there are insufficient resources. Which of the following should the technician do to troubleshoot the issue? A. B. C. D.

Terminate the running processes Increase the page file size Renew the network connection Run chkdsk

Answer: A QUESTION 1319 A company has a web application that is in the cloud on a multi-tenant server. The web application is connected to a database that is also in the cloud. Which of the following cloud computing concepts does this describe? A. B. C. D.

IaaS PaaS SaaS DaaS

Answer: B

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 220-902 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 1390q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

(Full-Version)2018 New Braindump2go 220-902 VCE Dumps 1390Q(1309-1319)

1.2018 New 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html 2.2018 New 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NAN Sizes 1 Downloads 36 Views

Recommend Documents

Braindump2go 70-703 VCE Dumps 2018 New Version(12-22)
1.2018 New 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-703.html 2.2018 New 70-703 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UxJtu9d63Dhy-Wy1Npivi8BmgF2YSMXk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Ques

Braindump2go 70-533 VCE Dumps 2018 New Version(118-128)
1.2018 New 70-533 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-533.html 2.2018 New 70-533 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUWExVVZGMnVPVlU?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

Braindump2go 70-533 Dumps VCE 2018 New Version(129-139)
1.2018 New 70-533 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-533.html 2.2018 New 70-533 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUWExVVZGMnVPVlU?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

Braindump2go 70-703 Dumps VCE 2018 New Version(45-55)
1.2018 New 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-703.html 2.2018 New 70-703 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UxJtu9d63Dhy-Wy1Npivi8BmgF2YSMXk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Ques

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF and VCE Dumps 1084Q Free Download(275-285)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 Dumps VCE 562Q Free Offer(Q200-Q210)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 VCE Dumps 1084Q Free Download(230-240)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps VCE and 400-201 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q130-Q140)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 PDF Dumps and 400-201 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q108-Q118)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 Dumps VCE 1084Q Free Download(252-262)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 Dumps with PDF and VCE 562Q Free Offer(Q178-Q188)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 210-451 Dumps VCE 86Q Free Download(1-11)
1.2018 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html 2.2018 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF and VCE Dumps 1084Q Free Download(275-285)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 PDF and VCE Dumps 562Q Free Offer(Q167-Q177)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 Dumps VCE 1084Q Free Download(252-262)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 VCE and PDF Dumps 562Q Free Offer(Q101-Q111)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 Dumps with PDF and VCE 562Q Free Offer(Q156-Q166)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps PDF and 200-355 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q106-Q116)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps PDF and 400-201 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q119-Q129)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115PDF and VCE Dumps 478Q&As Free Offer(Q107-Q117)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q118-Q128)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

(2017-6-8)New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps ...
(2017-6-8)New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps 765Q&As Free Updated(754-760).pdf. (2017-6-8)New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF ...

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 210-451 VCE Dumps 86Q Free Download(34-44)
1.2018 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html 2.2018 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 VCE Dumps 562Q Free Offer(Q112-Q122)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa