Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW CompTIA SY0-501: CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest

566Q&As SY0-501 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html QUESTION 168 An attacker uses a network sniffer to capture the packets of a transaction that adds $20 to a gift card. The attacker then user a function of the sniffer to push those packets back onto the network again, adding another $20 to the gift card. This can be done many times. Which of the following describes this type of attack? A. B. C. D. E.

Integer overflow attack Smurf attack Replay attack Buffer overflow attack Cross-site scripting attack

Answer: C QUESTION 169 An organization is moving its human resources system to a cloud services provider. The company plans to continue using internal usernames and passwords with the service provider, but the security manager does not want the service provider to have a company of the passwords. Which of the following options meets all of these requirements? A. B. C. D.

Two-factor authentication Account and password synchronization Smartcards with PINS Federated authentication

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go Latest SY0-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! QUESTION 170 The data backup window has expanded into the morning hours and has begun to affect production users. The main bottleneck in the process is the time it takes to replicate the backups to separate severs at the offsite data center. Which of the following uses of deduplication could be implemented to reduce the backup window? A. B. C. D.

Implement deduplication at the network level between the two locations Implement deduplication on the storage array to reduce the amount of drive space needed Implement deduplication on the server storage to reduce the data backed up Implement deduplication on both the local and remote servers

Answer: B QUESTION 171 A penetration testing is preparing for a client engagement in which the tester must provide data that proves and validates the scanning tools' results. Which of the following is the best method for collecting this information? A. B. C. D.

Set up the scanning system's firewall to permit and log all outbound connections Use a protocol analyzer to log all pertinent network traffic Configure network flow data logging on all scanning system Enable debug level logging on the scanning system and all scanning tools used.

Answer: B QUESTION 172 Which of the following best describes the initial processing phase used in mobile device forensics? A. The phone should be powered down and the battery removed to preserve the state of data on any internal or removable storage utilized by the mobile device B. The removable data storage cards should be processed first to prevent data alteration when examining the mobile device C. The mobile device should be examined first, then removable storage and lastly the phone without removable storage should be examined again D. The phone and storage cards should be examined as a complete unit after examining the removable storage cards separately. Answer: D QUESTION 173 Ann a security analyst is monitoring the IDS console and noticed multiple connections from an internal host to a suspicious call back domain. Which of the following tools would aid her to decipher the network traffic? A. B. C. D.

Vulnerability Scanner NMAP NETSTAT Packet Analyzer

Free Download Braindump2go Latest SY0-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: D QUESTION 174 An administrator is testing the collision resistance of different hashing algorithms. Which of the following is the strongest collision resistance test? A. B. C. D.

Find two identical messages with different hashes Find two identical messages with the same hash Find a common has between two specific messages Find a common hash between a specific message and a random message

Answer: A QUESTION 175 The SSID broadcast for a wireless router has been disabled but a network administrator notices that unauthorized users are accessing the wireless network. The administor has determined that attackers are still able to detect the presence of the wireless network despite the fact the SSID has been disabled. Which of the following would further obscure the presence of the wireless network? A. B. C. D.

Upgrade the encryption to WPA or WPA2 Create a non-zero length SSID for the wireless router Reroute wireless users to a honeypot Disable responses to a broadcast probe request

Answer: D Explanation: When “SSID broadcast” is disabled you can: 1) Completely disable the sending of beacons 2) Disable probe responses except in cases where the probe request was explicitly addressed to the correct SSID (ignore broadcast probe requests to the wildcard SSID) and was from an authorized client (apply MAC Address filtering), and even send a null SSID in the probe responses to those. QUESTION 176 Which of the following should be used to implement voice encryption? A. B. C. D.

SSLv3 VDSL SRTP VoIP

Answer: C QUESTION 177 During an application design, the development team specifics a LDAP module for single sign-on communication with the company's access control database. This is an example of which of the following?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest SY0-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! A. B. C. D.

Application control Data in-transit Identification Authentication

Answer: D QUESTION 178 After a merger, it was determined that several individuals could perform the tasks of a network administrator in the merged organization. Which of the following should have been performed to ensure that employees have proper access? A. B. C. D.

Time-of-day restrictions Change management Periodic auditing of user credentials User rights and permission review

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go Latest SY0-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

[Full-Version]2018 Braindump2go SY0-501 PDF Dumps 566Q Free Offer(Q168-Q178)

1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NAN Sizes 0 Downloads 17 Views

Recommend Documents

[Full-Version]2018 Braindump2go SY0-501 Dumps with VCE and PDF 566Q Free Offer(Q190-Q200)
1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[Full-Version]2018 Braindump2go SY0-501 Dumps VCE 566Q Free Offer(Q212-Q222)
1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[Full-Version]2018 Braindump2go SY0-501 Dumps PDF 566Q Free Offer(Q201-Q211)
1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[Full-Version]2018 Braindump2go SY0-501 VCE Dumps 566Q Free Offer(Q179-Q189)
1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 VCE Dumps and 200-355 PDF Dumps Free Download(Q139-Q149)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 PDF Dumps and 200-355 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q117-Q127)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps VCE and 400-201 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q130-Q140)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 VCE Dumps and 400-201 PDF Dumps Free Download(Q141-Q151)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps VCE and 200-355 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q150-Q160)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps PDF and 400-201 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q119-Q129)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps PDF and 200-355 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q106-Q116)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps PDF 489Q&As Free Offer(Q108-Q118)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps PDF 478Q&As Free Offer(Q151-Q161)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 PDF Dumps and 400-201 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q108-Q118)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps VCE 489Q&As Free Offer(Q141-Q151)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115PDF and VCE Dumps 478Q&As Free Offer(Q107-Q117)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q118-Q128)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-February]Braindump2go New 70-774 Dumps PDF and 70-774 Dumps VCE 45Q Free Offer(34-48)
1.2018 New 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-774.html 2.2018 New 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WVXCup_qKNm0iitL4rKQ_hsgZd6M_dQD?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Ques

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 PDF and 300-101 VCE Dumps 489Q&As Free Offer(Q130-Q140)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps with PDF and VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q140-Q150)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-February]Braindump2go New 400-351 Dumps PDF and 400-351 Dumps VCE 305Q Free Offer(93-103)
1.2018 New 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html 2.2018 New 400-351 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uJ5XlxxFUMLKFts7UH_t9bHMkDKxlWDT?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Q

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps with PDF and VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q129-Q139)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps with PDF and VCE 489Q&As Free Offer(Q119-Q129)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-101 Dumps with PDF and VCE 489Q&As Free Offer(Q152-Q162)
1.New 300-101 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.New 300-101 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing