Comment: Section 7010.7 is amended to correct an erroneous reference to “chapter.” This chapter (i.e., Chapter 1) only contains definitions. Dispersal of cremated remains at sea is governed by provisions in Chapters 2 and 3. See, e.g., §§ 7054.7 & 7117. § 7012. Entombment [amended] 7012. “Entombment” means the placement of process of placing human remains in a crypt or vault. Comment: Section 7012 is amended to remove the word “placement” which, by virtue of amendments in 1993 dealing with cremation, is now defined in Section 7011.2 as meaning “the placing of a container holding cremated remains in a crypt, vault, or niche.” § 7013. Burial [amended] 7013. “Burial” means the placement of process of placing human remains in a grave. Comment: Section 7013 is amended to remove the word “placement” which, by virtue of amendments in 1993 dealing with cremation, is now defined in Section 7011.2 as meaning “the placing of a container holding cremated remains in a crypt, vault, or niche.” § 7014. Grave [amended] 7014. “Grave” means a space of ground earth in a burial park, used, or intended to be used, for the disposition of human remains burial.