We propose amending the sentence to simply read that such material “shall not be considered ‘residue.’” Fourth, several definitions refer to the “placement” of human remains somewhere. See Health & Safety Code § 7012 (“Entombment” means the placement of human remains in a crypt or vault”); Health & Safety Code § 7013 (“Burial” means the placement of human remains in a grave”). However, amendments in 1993 actually added a special definition for “placement” in Section 7011.2 as meaning “the placing of a container holding cremated remains in a crypt, vault, or niche.” This special definition of “placement” is inconsistent with the use of the word “placement” in Sections 7012 and 7013. In order to avoid possible confusion, we propose amending Sections 7012 and 7013 by replacing the word “placement of” with “process of placing.”