Case 1:14-cv-00535-RLP-NONE Document 1 Filed 11/26/14 Page 1 of 47
[…] 16

Case 1:14-cv-00535-RLP-NONE Document 1 Filed 11/26/14 Page 18 of 47

PageID #: 18

(master) productivity rating class C, D, E, or U.” 82.

H.R.S. § 205-12 states: “The appropriate officer or agency charged

with the administration of county zoning laws shall enforce within each county the use classification districts adopted by the land use commission and the restriction on use and the condition relating to agricultural districts under section 205-4.5 and shall report to the commission all violations.” 83.

Additionally, “[a]ny person who violates any provision under section