Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW Microsoft 70-778: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Power BI Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid Microsoft 70-778 Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest

120Q&As 70-778 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html QUESTION 72 You have a Power BI model that contains the following two tables: Sales(Sales_ID, sales_date, sales_amount, CustomerID) Customer(CustomerID, First_name, Last_name) There is a relationship between Sales and Customer. You need to create a measure to rank the customers based on their total sales amount. Which DAX formula should you use? A. B. C. D.

RANKX(ALL(Sales), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Customer), [Sales_amount])) TOPN(ALL(customer), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Sales), [Sales_amount])) RANKX(ALL(customer), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Sales), [Sales_amount])) RANK.EQ(Sales[sales_amount], Customer[CustomerID])

Answer: A Explanation: https://msdn.microsoft.com/query-bi/dax/rankx-function-dax QUESTION 73 You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales. Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales. You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part. You need to ensure that all the sales users can view the report from the Sales site.

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! What should you do? A. B. C. D.

Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.

Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo QUESTION 74 You plan to deploy a Power BI app workspace that will be viewed by 10,000 users. You need to ensure that dashboard data can be updated every 30 minutes. What should you do? A. B. C. D.

Assign each user a Power BI Pro license. Store the dataset in Microsoft Azure Storage that uses the Premium storage tier. Create the app workspace by using an account that is assigned a Power BI Pro license. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.

Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-premium QUESTION 75 You have a Power BI model that contains the following two tables: Sales (Sales_ID, DateID, sales_amount) Date(DateID, Date, Month, Week, Year) The tables have a relationship. You need to create a measure to calculate the sales for same period from the previous year. Which DAX formula should you use? A. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) -CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), DATESYID ('Date'[Date])) B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR('Date'[Date])) C. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) - CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR('Date'[Date])) D. CALCULATEx(SUM(sales(sales_amount]), DATESYID('Date'[Date])) Answer: C Explanation: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634825.aspx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-quickstart-learn-dax-basics https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634972.aspx

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! QUESTION 76 You plan to develop a Power BI report that has a bar chart to display the number of customers by location. You have a table named Customer that has the following columns: CustomerID CustomerName Address City ProvState Country You need to allow users to drill down by location. The report will display the number of each customer by Country, and drill down to ProvState, and then to City. How should you configure the drill down in the bar chart? A. B. C. D.

In the Legend field, add Country. In the Axis field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City. In the Value field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City. In the Value field, add Country. In the Legend field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City. In the Axis field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.

Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/guided-learning/visualizations#step-18 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-visualization-drill-down QUESTION 77 You have a table named Sales that contains sales data for the United States. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

When you attempt to create a map that shows SalesAmount by Zone, you discover that the map shows a bubble based on cities instead of states. You need to ensure that the map shows bubbles based on states. What should you do?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! A. B. C. D.

Add a column named Country that contains United States as the value. Add a column for longitude and a column for latitude. Select the Zone field. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Category. Select the Zone field. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Type.

Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/guided-learning/visualizations#step-5 QUESTION 78 You have the following tables.

There is a many-to-one relationship from Subscriber to Date that uses Subscriber[StartDate] and Date[Date]. The Cross filter direction of the relationship is set to Single. You plan to create a column chart that displays the following two measures: - Count of SubscriberID by Month based on the StartDate - Count of SubscriberID by Month based on the EndDate What should you do before you create the measures? A. B. C. D.

Create an active one-to-one relationship from Subscriber[StartDate] to Date[Date]. Change the Cross filter direction of the active relationship to Both. Change the active relationship for many-to-one. Create an inactive many-to-one relationship from Subscriber[StartDate] to Date[Date].

Answer: B Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships QUESTION 79 You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category. You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut chart remains

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! unchanged. What should you do? A. B. C. D.

Edit the interactions from the Format menu. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

Answer: A Explanation: https://www.excelguru.ca/blog/2016/11/23/visual-interactions-in-power-bi/ QUESTION 80 You have a Power Pivot model that includes a KPI. You need to create a visualization based on the Power Pivot model as shown in the exhibit.

Which type of visualization should you use? A. B. C. D.

matrix KPI multi row card table

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: B QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of repeated scenario. You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015. Product Subcategory[Subcategory] contains NULL values. End of Repeated Scenario. You need to create a measure of Sales[SalesAmount] where Product[Color] is Red or Product[Size] is 50. Which DAX formula should you use? A.

B.

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! C.

D.

Answer: C Explanation: https://msdn.microsoft.com/query-bi/dax/filter-function-dax QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of repeated scenario. You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015. Product Subcategory[Subcategory] contains NULL values. End of Repeated Scenario. You implement the Power BI model. You plan to add a table named Date to the model. The table will have columns for the date, year, month, and end of the last month, and will include data from January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2015. The Date table and the Sales table will have a relationship. Which DAX functions should you use to create the columns? A. B. C. D.

CALENDARAUTO, YEAR, MONTH, and EOMONTH CALENDAR, YEAR, MONTH, and ENDOFMONTH CALENDARAUTO, YEAR, MONTH, and ENDOFMONTH CALENDAR, YEAR, MONTH, and EOMONTH

Answer: D Explanation: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/calendar-function-dax https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/year-function-dax https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/month-function-dax https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/eomonth-function-dax

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 70-778 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 120q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

[2018-October]Braindump2go New 70-778 VCE Dumps 120Q Free Share(72-82)

1.2018 New 70-767 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-767.html 2.2018 New 70-767 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNN1RSdlN6Z0VwRjg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NAN Sizes 1 Downloads 49 Views

Recommend Documents

(2018-New)70-713 Dumps VCE Free Share(12-18)
1.2018 New 70-713 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-713.html 2.2018 New 70-713 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNSUxBWUxwdmJyTUU?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

(2018-New)70-713 VCE Dumps Free Share(27-33)
1.2018 New 70-713 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-713.html 2.2018 New 70-713 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNSUxBWUxwdmJyTUU?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

(2018-New)70-698 Dumps VCE Free Share(88-98)
1.2018 New 70-698 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html 2.2018 New 70-698 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNS2VWeHlUWXRRVGs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

(2018-New)70-698 VCE Dumps Free Share(66-76)
1.2018 New 70-698 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html 2.2018 New 70-698 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNS2VWeHlUWXRRVGs?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

[2018-October]Braindump2go New 70-778 PDF Dumps 120Q Free Share(61-71)
1.2018 New 70-767 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-767.html 2.2018 New 70-767 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNN1RSdlN6Z0VwRjg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF and VCE Dumps 1084Q Free Download(275-285)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 VCE Dumps 1084Q Free Download(230-240)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 Dumps VCE 562Q Free Offer(Q200-Q210)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

2018 Valid Braindump2go 70-762 Dumps VCE 120Q&As Full Version(71-81)
1.2018 New 70-762 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-762.html 2.2018 New 70-762 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNajNKbVh2RV9IZlU?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps VCE and 400-201 Dumps PDF Free Download(Q130-Q140)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 Dumps VCE 1084Q Free Download(252-262)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 Dumps with PDF and VCE 562Q Free Offer(Q178-Q188)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 210-451 Dumps VCE 86Q Free Download(1-11)
1.2018 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html 2.2018 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 PDF Dumps and 400-201 VCE Dumps Free Download(Q108-Q118)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 PDF and VCE Dumps 1084Q Free Download(275-285)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 PDF and VCE Dumps 562Q Free Offer(Q167-Q177)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go 200-125 Dumps VCE 1084Q Free Download(252-262)
1.2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-125.html 2.2018 New 200-125 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNanR4T1lPU1l5cmM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 VCE and PDF Dumps 562Q Free Offer(Q101-Q111)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[PDF & VCE]2018 New Braindump2go NSE4 Dumps with PDF and VCE 562Q Free Offer(Q156-Q166)
1.2018 New NSE4 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4.html 2.2018 New NSE4 Exam Questions & Answers: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVi1ISU1vQUxBOTg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exa

[2018-October]Braindump2go New 70-778 Dumps 120Q Free Share(83-90)
1.2018 New 70-767 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/70-767.html 2.2018 New 70-767 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNN1RSdlN6Z0VwRjg?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115 Dumps VCE 478Q&As Free Offer(Q118-Q128)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-Dumps!] Braindump2go New 300-115PDF and VCE Dumps 478Q&As Free Offer(Q107-Q117)
1.New 300-115 PDF Dumps: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html 2.New 300-115 VCE Dumps: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 200-355 Dumps PDF and 200-355 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q106-Q116)
1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi

[2018-NEW] Braindump2go 400-201 Dumps PDF and 400-201 Dumps VCE Free Download(Q119-Q129)
1.2018 New 400-201 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-201.html 2.2018 New 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbGVFRUFuUW5TR2c?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questi